Mugshot
24
Jack Rodewald
Right Wing
Shoots: Right
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 188
Birthdate: 1994-02-14
Hometown: Winnipeg, MB
 

Stats

 

bio

First team played for: Bow Valley Blazers
Nickname: Rodey
Hobbies: Golfing, Boating, Working Out
Favorite TV Show: Entourage
Favorite Movie: Anchorman
Favorite Actor/Actress: Jeremy Piven, Will Ferrell
Favorite Musical Group: Eric Church
Favorite Pre Game meal: Chicken and Pasta
Favorite NHL Team: Winnipeg Jets
Favorite NHL Player: Jonathon Toews
Favorite Pro Athlete (non hockey): George St. Pierre
Pre Game Rituals: Samething Every Game Day
Best Hockey Memory: 1st WHL Goal
Favorite Opposing Rink to play in: Calgary
Pet Peeve: A messy car
Biggest Hockey Influence: Mom
Schedule
AT Prince George
Nov 26, 2014 09:00 pm CST

 
At Kamloops
Nov 28, 2014 09:00 pm CST

 
At Kelowna
Nov 29, 2014 09:05 pm CST

 
Vs Brandon
Dec 03, 2014 07:00 pm CST

 
At Brandon
Dec 05, 2014 07:30 pm CST

 
Fan Zone

Get the Pats Insider

Join our emailing list to get the latest Pats news.

 
 

Stay Connected