Mugshot
30
Matt Hewitt
Goaltender
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 155
Birthdate: 1992-12-11
Hometown: New Westminister, BC
 

Stats

 

bio

First team played for: New Westminster Royals
Nickname: Hewy
Hobbies: Juggling, Paintball, Golf, Video Games
Favorite TV Show: How I Met Your Mother, Modern Family
Favorite Movie: The Girl Next Door, Crazy Stupid Love
Favorite Actor/Actress: Robert Downey Jr.
Favorite Musical Group: Avicii, Skrillex, Deadmus, Cold Play
Favorite Pre Game meal: Chicken and Pasta
Favorite NHL Team: Vancouver Canucks
Favorite NHL Player: Cory Schneider
Favorite Pro Athlete (non hockey): David Beckham, Tiger Woods
Pre Game Rituals: Juggling, Stretching, Visualizing
Best Hockey Memory: Playing for the Pats, 1st WHL Win
Favorite Opposing Rink to play in: Moose Jaw
Pet Peeve: Five Hold Shots, Mess
Biggest Hockey Influence: My Dad
Schedule
AT Brandon
Sep 19, 2014 06:30 pm CST

 
Vs Brandon
Sep 20, 2014 07:00 pm CST

 
At Moose Jaw
Sep 26, 2014 07:00 pm CST

 
At Prince Albert
Sep 27, 2014 07:00 pm CST

 
Vs Prince Albert
Oct 04, 2014 07:00 pm CST

 
Fan Zone

Get the Pats Insider

Join our emailing list to get the latest Pats news.

 
 

Stay Connected