Player Bio
Player Headshot

#6

Colton Jobke

Defenseman

Shoots:
Left
Height:
6'0
Weight:
190
Birthdate:
1992-04-20
Hometown:
Delta , BC
Media
Career
First team played for: South Delta Storm
Nickname: Jobs
Hobbies: Reading, Golfing, Hiking
Favorite TV Show: Suits
Favorite Movie: Man on Fire
Favorite Actor/Actress:Gerard Butler
Favorite Musical Group: Bob Seger
Favorite Pre Game meal: Greek Salad Quinoa & Chicken
Favorite NHL Team: Minnesota Wild
Favorite NHL Player: Shea Weber
Favorite Pro Athlete (non hockey): Floyd Mayweather
Pre Game Rituals: None
Best Hockey Memory: Signing first pro contract
Favorite Opposing Rink to play in: Everett
Pet Peeve: People who complain
Biggest Hockey Influence: Matt Ehart (Minor Hockey Coach)
Statistics
Regular Season
Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM
2012-13 Regular Season Regina Pats 31 3 15 18 -9 58
2011-12 Regular Season Regina Pats 71 10 19 29 2 104
2010-11 Regular Season Kelowna Rockets 51 1 9 10 5 84
2009-10 Regular Season Kelowna Rockets 69 0 8 8 -10 71
Total 222 14 51 65 -12 317
Playoffs
Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM
2012 WHL Playoffs Regina Pats 5 0 0 0 -4 10
2011 WHL Playoffs Kelowna Rockets 9 0 0 0 0 7
2010 WHL Playoffs Kelowna Rockets 12 0 4 4 1 14
Total 26 0 4 4 -3 31