Player Bio
Player Headshot

#21

Lane Scheidl

Left Wing

Shoots:
Right
Height:
6'0
Weight:
196
Birthdate:
1992-01-14
Hometown:
Saskatoon , SK
Media
Career
First team played for: Saskatoon Flyers
Nickname: Scheids
Hobbies: Golfing, Classic Cards
Favorite TV Show: Sons of Anarchy, Suits
Favorite Movie: Warrior
Favorite Actor/Actress: Natalie Portman, Olivia Wilde, Mark Wahlberg
Favorite Musical Group: Mike Stud
Favorite Pre Game meal: Chicken and Pasta
Favorite NHL Team: Boston Bruins
Favorite NHL Player: Claude Giroux
Favorite Pro Athlete (non hockey): Mike Trout
Pre Game Rituals: Left Side First
Best Hockey Memory: 1st WHL Games
Favorite Opposing Rink to play in: Spokane
Pet Peeve: Immaturity, Bad Drivers
Biggest Hockey Influence: Parents
Statistics
Regular Season
Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM
2012-13 Regular Season Regina Pats 72 41 39 80 -8 62
2011-12 Regular Season Regina Pats 70 27 28 55 24 57
2010-11 Regular Season Regina Pats 48 10 20 30 -2 18
2010-11 Regular Season Red Deer Rebels 20 3 3 6 4 9
2009-10 Regular Season Red Deer Rebels 44 5 5 10 -1 20
2009-10 Regular Season Vancouver Giants 22 2 3 5 -1 22
2008-09 Regular Season Vancouver Giants 1 0 0 0 1 2
Total 277 88 98 186 17 190
Playoffs
Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM
2012 WHL Playoffs Regina Pats 5 3 1 4 2 6
2010 WHL Playoffs Red Deer Rebels 4 0 0 0 -3 0
Total 9 3 1 4 -1 6